30 Elm Ave Woodbury Heights, NJ 08097
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $156,000
- Last sale
- $550,000Jan 20, 2023
- Built
- —
- Size
- 3,300 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 40
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Woodbury Heights Boro
- Tax map page
- 03
- Land description
- 110 X 200
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- HC
- Square feet
- 3,300
- Acreage
- 0.51 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $156,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $156,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,678
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1997–20234events19972023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $550,000
Deed recorded
-40% vs 2008Per sq ft$167Held14.2 yrsSq ft3,300RecordedJan 25, 2023 - 14 years
- $911,000
Deed recorded
-8% vs 2002Held6.8 yrsRecordedDec 4, 2008 - 7 years
- $985,000
Deed recorded
+41% vs 1997Held4.2 yrs - 4 years
- $701,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,678 | -53.8% | $156,000 | — | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $16,615 | +4.2% | $156,000 | $5,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $15,939 | -40.2% | $156,000 | $194,000 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $26,639 | +1.7% | $156,000 | $194,000 | $350,000 |
| 2020 | $26,199 | +2.9% | $268,000 | $312,000 | $580,000 |
| 2019 | $25,462 | +2.1% | $268,000 | $312,000 | $580,000 |
| 2018 | $24,928 | +2.7% | $268,000 | $312,000 | $580,000 |
| 2017 | $24,285 | +3.5% | $268,000 | $312,000 | $580,000 |
| 2016 | $23,461 | +4.5% | $268,000 | $312,000 | $580,000 |
| 2015 | $22,452 | -42.3% | $268,000 | $312,000 | $580,000 |
| 2014 | $38,910 | +4.1% | $268,000 | $312,000 | $580,000 |
| 2013 | $37,393 | +42.1% | $410,400 | $628,300 | $1,038,700 |
| 2012 | $26,307 | +3.5% | $410,400 | $628,300 | $1,038,700 |
| 2011 | $25,406 | +2.3% | $121,000 | $428,200 | $549,200 |
| 2010 | $24,840 | +6.2% | $121,000 | $428,200 | $549,200 |
| 2009 | $23,390 | +6.5% | $121,000 | $428,200 | $549,200 |
| 2008 | $21,968 | +5.2% | $121,000 | $428,200 | $549,200 |
| 2007 | $20,892 | +5.6% | $121,000 | $428,200 | $549,200 |
| 2006 | $19,777 | +7.7% | $121,000 | $428,200 | $549,200 |
| 2005 | $18,360 | +4.3% | $121,000 | $428,200 | $549,200 |
| 2004 | $17,596 | -16.5% | $121,000 | $428,200 | $549,200 |
| 2003 | $21,061 | +7.6% | $121,000 | $428,200 | $549,200 |
| 2002 | $19,577 | +6.7% | $96,800 | $393,000 | $489,800 |
| 2001 | $18,343 | +4.0% | $96,800 | $393,000 | $489,800 |
| 2000 | $17,643 | +2.9% | $96,800 | $393,000 | $489,800 |
| 1999 | $17,143 | +3.2% | $96,800 | $393,000 | $489,800 |
| 1998 | $16,604 | +4.6% | $96,800 | $393,000 | $489,800 |
| 1997 | $15,870 | +3.5% | $96,800 | $393,000 | $489,800 |
| 1996 | $15,331 | +1.3% | $96,800 | $393,000 | $489,800 |
| 1995 | $15,135 | +4.4% | $96,800 | $393,000 | $489,800 |
| 1994 | $14,498 | +4.6% | $96,800 | $393,000 | $489,800 |
| 1993 | $13,861 | +4.4% | $96,800 | $393,000 | $489,800 |
| 1992 | $13,274 | +2.3% | $96,800 | $393,000 | $489,800 |
| 1991 | $12,980 | +1.1% | $96,800 | $393,000 | $489,800 |
| 1990 | $12,833 | +5.6% | $96,800 | $393,000 | $489,800 |
| 1989 | $12,147 | — | $96,800 | $393,000 | $489,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
