324 Woodside Ave Woodbury Heights, NJ 08097
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $27,000
- Last sale
- —Oct 13, 1992
- Built
- —
- Size
- —
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 99
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Woodbury Heights Boro
- Tax map page
- 08
- Land description
- 172X92 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $27,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $27,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,288
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,288 | +0.5% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | +4.2% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | -0.8% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | +1.7% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | +2.9% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | +2.1% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | +2.7% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | +3.5% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | +4.5% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | +3.3% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | +4.1% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2013 | $972 | +113.6% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2012 | $455 | +3.5% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2011 | $439 | +2.3% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 2010 | $430 | +6.2% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 2009 | $405 | +6.5% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 2008 | $380 | +5.2% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 2007 | $361 | +5.6% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 2006 | $342 | +7.7% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 2005 | $318 | +4.3% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 2004 | $304 | -62.3% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 2003 | $808 | +7.6% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 2002 | $751 | +6.7% | $18,800 | — | $18,800 |
| 2001 | $704 | +4.0% | $18,800 | — | $18,800 |
| 2000 | $677 | +2.9% | $18,800 | — | $18,800 |
| 1999 | $658 | +3.2% | $18,800 | — | $18,800 |
| 1998 | $637 | +4.6% | $18,800 | — | $18,800 |
| 1997 | $609 | +3.5% | $18,800 | — | $18,800 |
| 1996 | $588 | +1.3% | $18,800 | — | $18,800 |
| 1995 | $581 | +4.4% | $18,800 | — | $18,800 |
| 1994 | $556 | +4.6% | $18,800 | — | $18,800 |
| 1993 | $532 | +4.4% | $18,800 | — | $18,800 |
| 1992 | $509 | -28.5% | $18,800 | — | $18,800 |
| 1991 | $713 | +1.1% | $18,800 | — | $18,800 |
| 1990 | $705 | +5.6% | $26,900 | — | $26,900 |
| 1989 | $667 | — | $26,900 | — | $26,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
