Skip to content

39-41 W 38th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2025

Property Information

Block109
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-HG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,980
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$195,500
48%
Improvement Value:$211,800
52%
Total Assessment$407,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,388+4.2%
2024$10,928+2.7%
2023$10,639+1.8%
2022$10,451-13.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft1,980DeedBook 9915, Page 621Recorded7/25/2025

Foreclosure Case F-000669-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 8367, Page 325Recorded11/5/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920