Skip to content

39 W 34th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 2012

Last Sale Price
$626,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2019

Property Information

Block131
Lot2.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-F-D-2U-H-BG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,394
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,200
33%
Improvement Value:$387,200
67%
Total Assessment$574,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,060+4.2%
2024$15,411+2.7%
2023$15,003+1.8%
2022$14,739-14.5%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$626,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 939, Page 293Recorded4/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8909, Page 558NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/16/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$81,125

From:

To:

DeedBook 8909, Page 551NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded5/16/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2012