Skip to content

31 E 34th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2018

Property Information

Block132
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,000
43%
Improvement Value:$206,800
57%
Total Assessment$362,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,144+4.2%
2024$9,734+2.7%
2023$9,476+1.8%
2022$9,309+20.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 9303, Page 789NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-046497-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook 5159, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920