Skip to content

40 Willow StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2018

Property Information

Block147
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,608
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,600
38%
Improvement Value:$265,300
62%
Total Assessment$430,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,048+4.2%
2024$11,561+2.7%
2023$11,255+1.8%
2022$11,057+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 9338, Page 812Recorded9/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 9225, Page 924NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 9158, Page 522NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006641-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920