Skip to content

147 W 24th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2018

Property Information

Block187
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,974
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,000
40%
Improvement Value:$260,100
60%
Total Assessment$430,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,026+4.2%
2024$11,540+2.7%
2023$11,234+1.8%
2022$11,036-6.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 9273, Page 926Recorded1/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005229-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 7308, Page 68NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/23/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920