Skip to content

193 W 21st StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2023

Property Information

Block207
Lot1.09
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description3S-W-CB-1U-H-BG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,212
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
40%
Improvement Value:$249,300
60%
Total Assessment$414,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,584+4.2%
2024$11,116+2.7%
2023$10,822-6.3%
2022$11,547-47.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$685,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,212DeedBook 9770, Page 514Recorded9/12/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,212DeedBook 9770, Page 509NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/12/2023

Foreclosure Case F-005815-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
DeedBook 7639, Page 103