Skip to content

479 Avenue CBayonne, NJ 07002

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 1998

Property Information

Block209
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-C-O-2U-NH
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$277,200
47%
Improvement Value:$312,000
53%
Total Assessment$589,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,474+4.2%
2024$15,808+2.7%
2023$15,390+1.8%
2022$15,119-7.8%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037493-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1