Skip to content

41 E 17th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Apartment
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2009

Property Information

Block234
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-A-5U-H-G

Assessment

Land Value:$153,200
30%
Improvement Value:$357,800
70%
Total Assessment$511,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,288+4.2%
2024$13,710+2.7%
2023$13,347+1.8%
2022$13,112+23.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033791-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8659, Page 158Recorded4/15/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$387,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8069, Page 331Recorded12/14/2006