Skip to content

8 Pavonia CtBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$40,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2007

Property Information

Block261
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1.5S-F-D-2UHBG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$204,100
44%
Improvement Value:$262,000
56%
Total Assessment$466,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,032+4.2%
2024$12,505+2.7%
2023$12,175+1.8%
2022$11,960+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-019216-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041243-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 8639, Page 961NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded12/16/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 7526, Page 38Recorded4/14/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 5939, Page 245

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964