Skip to content

40 W 12th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2021

Property Information

Block267
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,972
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
38%
Improvement Value:$266,200
62%
Total Assessment$431,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,056+4.2%
2024$11,569+2.7%
2023$11,263+1.8%
2022$11,065+8.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,972DeedBook 9652, Page 985NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/28/2022

Foreclosure Case F-015173-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920