Skip to content

294 Avenue CBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2006

Property Information

Block267
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2UHGB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,780
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$185,500
42%
Improvement Value:$253,000
58%
Total Assessment$438,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,260+4.2%
2024$11,765+2.7%
2023$11,454+1.8%
2022$11,252-13.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003297-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5406, Page 248

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920