Skip to content

21 W 8th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2020

Property Information

Block283
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10

Assessment

Land Value:$379,800
36%
Improvement Value:$667,100
64%
Total Assessment$1,046,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-006736-15

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice