Skip to content

36 W 9th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2024

Property Information

Block283
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-FD-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,226
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
40%
Improvement Value:$245,300
60%
Total Assessment$410,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,472+4.2%
2024$11,008+2.7%
2023$10,717+1.8%
2022$10,528-17.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,226DeedBook 9620, Page 17Recorded12/3/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,140DeedBook 9407, Page 226NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded6/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016017-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$459,000
DeedBook 8249, Page 5

Property Sale

Sale
$459,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,140DeedBook 8249, Page 5Recorded6/26/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,140DeedBook 7200, Page 296Recorded1/24/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965