Skip to content

10 Evergreen StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2013

Property Information

Block319
Lot25.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-F-D-2U-H-BG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,696
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$185,100
32%
Improvement Value:$395,400
68%
Total Assessment$580,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,231+4.2%
2024$15,575+2.7%
2023$15,163+1.8%
2022$14,896+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040463-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7336, Page 191Recorded7/29/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987