Skip to content

20 Isabella AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1967

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$595,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2025

Property Information

Block324
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H-GB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,064
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$139,800
42%
Improvement Value:$189,600
58%
Total Assessment$329,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,753+4.3%
2024$8,389+2.8%
2023$8,161+1.8%
2022$8,013+9.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000
Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 9920, Page 80Recorded8/13/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$327,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 9796, Page 837NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/19/2024

Foreclosure Case F-008495-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-014067-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967