Skip to content

22 W 54th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$464,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2016

Property Information

Block35
Lot27.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-F-D-2U-HGB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,000
30%
Improvement Value:$399,200
70%
Total Assessment$570,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,943+4.2%
2024$15,298+2.7%
2023$14,894+1.8%
2022$14,631-1.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$464,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 9093, Page 178Recorded1/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 9038, Page 854Recorded5/15/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$132,793

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 9008, Page 760NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/26/2014

Foreclosure Case F-014741-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005637-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 7264, Page 22Recorded4/8/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$382,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6034, Page 98Recorded8/19/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$35,500
DeedBook 4987, Page 346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988