Skip to content

46 Humphreys AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2020

Property Information

Block365
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,850
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$193,600
54%
Improvement Value:$164,900
46%
Total Assessment$358,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,024+4.2%
2024$9,619+2.7%
2023$9,364+1.8%
2022$9,199+13.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,850DeedBook 9528, Page 197NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded12/30/2020

Foreclosure Case F-020803-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 9174, Page 923Recorded1/25/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920