Skip to content

86 W 3rd St(Block 366 Lot 22)Bayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2022

Property Information

Block366
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,800
44%
Improvement Value:$105,400
56%
Total Assessment$188,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,262+4.2%
2024$5,049+2.7%
2023$4,916+1.8%
2022$4,829-14.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003417-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,352DeedBook 9156, Page 195NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/3/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930