Skip to content

54 Avenue CBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$690,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2024

Property Information

Block369
Lot8.04
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,204
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,900
35%
Improvement Value:$275,300
65%
Total Assessment$426,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,917+4.2%
2024$11,435+2.9%
2023$11,109+1.8%
2022$10,913-12.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$690,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,204DeedBook 9813, Page 452Recorded4/5/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,204DeedBook 9644, Page 522Recorded3/1/2022

Foreclosure Case F-013161-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,316DeedBook 7076, Page 135NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded6/26/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003