Skip to content

25 W 52nd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2019

Property Information

Block40
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,142
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
37%
Improvement Value:$306,400
63%
Total Assessment$486,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,600+4.2%
2024$13,050+2.7%
2023$12,705+1.8%
2022$12,481+7.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,142DeedBook 9403, Page 674Recorded5/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,142DeedBook 9257, Page 793NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/28/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,142DeedBook 9186, Page 444NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027307-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920