Skip to content

83 E 28th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2003

Property Information

Block423
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,693
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
49%
Improvement Value:$168,500
51%
Total Assessment$333,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,325+4.2%
2024$8,948+2.7%
2023$8,711+1.8%
2022$8,558+11.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010771-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,693DeedBook 7206, Page 115Recorded2/2/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920