Skip to content

24 Elm CtBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2020

Property Information

Block473.02
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-BG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,242
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,200
30%
Improvement Value:$376,300
70%
Total Assessment$537,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,029+4.2%
2024$14,421+2.7%
2023$14,040+1.8%
2022$13,792+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,242DeedBook 9523, Page 245NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded11/30/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9243, Page 694Recorded10/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-059513-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5888, Page 334

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001