Skip to content

58 Isabella AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2020

Property Information

Block474.01
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-FD-2U-HGB
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,863
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,500
39%
Improvement Value:$251,300
61%
Total Assessment$408,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,430+4.2%
2024$10,968+2.7%
2023$10,678+1.8%
2022$10,490-6.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 9542, Page 406

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,863DeedBook 9542, Page 406NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded3/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 9311, Page 485NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-031171-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-025608-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 8040, Page 53Recorded10/31/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970