Skip to content

219 70th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2021

Property Information

Block25
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,297
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
35%
Improvement Value:$196,700
65%
Total Assessment$301,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,252+6.3%
2024$11,522+1.2%
2023$11,390+0.5%
2022$11,328+0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,297DeedBook 9570, Page 133Recorded6/4/2021

Foreclosure Case F-037661-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,052DeedBook 7980, Page 94Recorded8/23/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900