Skip to content

124 68th St Unit 201West New York, NJ 07093

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2018

Property Information

Block29
Lot40.201
QualifierC0201
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
Description1BRM1B-788.95
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage788
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
40%
Improvement Value:$105,000
60%
Total Assessment$175,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,107+3.4%
2024$6,872-9.8%
2023$7,616+0.5%
2022$7,575+0.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft788DeedBook 9291, Page 911NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8765, Page 831NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/2/2010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009