Skip to content

7004 Park AvWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$843,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2025

Property Information

Block36
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page06

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,844
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,300
34%
Improvement Value:$168,900
66%
Total Assessment$255,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,114+3.5%
2024$9,772+1.2%
2023$9,657+0.6%
2022$9,603+0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$843,000
Sq Ft1,844DeedBook 9945, Page 190Recorded11/24/2025

Foreclosure Case F-008150-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 8135, Page 131Recorded2/20/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900