Skip to content

7002 Blvd East Apt 18hWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1975
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2019

Property Information

Block43.02
Lot18.08
QualifierC218H
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class35
Description1BRM2B-RE 919
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage919
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,000
65%
Improvement Value:$54,000
35%
Total Assessment$153,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,213+3.4%
2024$6,008-14.0%
2023$6,984+0.5%
2022$6,946+0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000969-24

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003988-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7100, Page 81Recorded7/31/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975