Skip to content

218 N Second StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$367,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2007

Property Information

Block11
Lot27.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,044
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,200
38%
Improvement Value:$191,900
62%
Total Assessment$310,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,275+2.0%
2024$7,129+2.5%
2023$6,956-1.6%
2022$7,070-7.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-002983-25

Foreclosure Case
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Bankruptcy Stay
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002032-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012804-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$367,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8181, Page 263Recorded4/14/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900