Skip to content

209 Rodgers Blvd SHarrison, NJ 07029

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2022

Property Information

Block122
Lot5.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 SF STORE&2F
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,813
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$126,000
26%
Improvement Value:$361,400
74%
Total Assessment$487,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,434+2.0%
2024$11,205+27.7%
2023$8,772-1.6%
2022$8,917-15.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-052493-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 7274, Page 226