Skip to content

6 Sixth StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2017

Property Information

Block160
Lot13.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SFR
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,064
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,000
53%
Improvement Value:$165,600
47%
Total Assessment$349,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,202+2.0%
2024$8,037+2.5%
2023$7,842-1.6%
2022$7,971+59.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9086, Page 945NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-024239-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook 7646, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920