Skip to content

29 Davis StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2017

Property Information

Block27
Lot21.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,832
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,000
56%
Improvement Value:$130,500
44%
Total Assessment$296,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,956+2.0%
2024$6,817+2.5%
2023$6,651-1.6%
2022$6,760-28.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9086, Page 961NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-062317-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 7219, Page 254

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900