Skip to content

212 N Fifth StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$367,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2005

Property Information

Block30
Lot27.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,305
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,400
46%
Improvement Value:$220,400
54%
Total Assessment$410,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,637+2.0%
2024$9,444+2.5%
2023$9,214-1.6%
2022$9,366-2.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011069-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$367,000
DeedBook 7484, Page 115

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900