Skip to content

520 William StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2008

Property Information

Block36
Lot24.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,414
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$252,000
64%
Improvement Value:$141,700
36%
Total Assessment$393,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,236+2.0%
2024$9,051+2.5%
2023$8,831-1.6%
2022$8,976+22.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-059598-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8566, Page 141Recorded7/17/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900