Skip to content

15 Franklin AveHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$532,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2017

Property Information

Block51.02
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class49
Description3 SF 2 FAMILY
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,198
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,400
20%
Improvement Value:$563,800
80%
Total Assessment$703,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,497+2.0%
2024$16,167+2.5%
2023$15,773-1.6%
2022$16,033-16.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$532,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9213, Page 777Recorded6/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023949-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7031, Page 337NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/25/2003