Skip to content

708 N Fifth StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2015

Property Information

Block63
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,342
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
36%
Improvement Value:$289,300
64%
Total Assessment$454,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,658+2.0%
2024$10,444+2.5%
2023$10,190-3.7%
2022$10,586+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9041, Page 226Recorded6/1/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8993, Page 541Recorded9/8/2014

Foreclosure Case F-030197-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7512, Page 128Recorded3/31/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7299, Page 93Recorded6/10/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6083, Page 272NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/19/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900