Skip to content

115 Warren StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2022

Property Information

Block90
Lot32.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$182,000
58%
Improvement Value:$134,200
42%
Total Assessment$316,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,418+2.0%
2024$7,269+2.5%
2023$7,092-1.6%
2022$7,209-15.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 9693, Page 154Recorded8/30/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003408-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964