Skip to content

110 Jersey StHarrison, NJ 07029

Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2020

Property Information

Block92
Lot13.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1 SCB STORAGE
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage800
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
70%
Improvement Value:$32,500
30%
Total Assessment$107,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,522+2.0%
2024$2,471+2.5%
2023$2,411-1.6%
2022$2,451-16.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-016268-18

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

2 parcels