Skip to content

229 Jersey StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2010

Property Information

Block94
Lot34.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class49
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,170
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$260,600
39%
Improvement Value:$399,500
61%
Total Assessment$660,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,486+2.0%
2024$15,176+2.5%
2023$14,806-0.7%
2022$14,913+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8765, Page 702Recorded12/2/2010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010

Foreclosure Case F-036266-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1