Skip to content

476 Monmouth St.(Unit C0202)Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 1987
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$87,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 1992

Property Information

Block10007
Lot24
QualifierC0202
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page100

Building Details

Building ClassC0810
Description5S-BFD-21U-BPKG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage810
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
18%
Improvement Value:$459,400
82%
Total Assessment$559,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,491-0.6%
2024$12,570+40.1%
2023$8,973-0.4%
2022$9,006+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011118-24

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500
DeedBook 4542, Page 18

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987