Skip to content

103 Romaine Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2004

Property Information

Block10502
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,000
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
50%
Improvement Value:$198,500
50%
Total Assessment$398,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,899-0.6%
2024$8,954+40.1%
2023$6,392-0.4%
2022$6,416+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019981-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 7414, Page 226

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932