Skip to content

96 Coles St.(Unit C0002)Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 2003

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2025

Property Information

Block11212
Lot1
QualifierC0002
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page112

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4S-B-3U-CONDO
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage924
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
16%
Improvement Value:$510,000
84%
Total Assessment$610,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,621-0.6%
2024$13,707+40.1%
2023$9,784-0.4%
2022$9,821+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
Sq Ft924DeedBook 9893, Page 454Recorded4/14/2025

Foreclosure Case F-003109-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 8123, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003