Skip to content

14 Corbin Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2016

Property Information

Block12002
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page120

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage924
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,000
49%
Improvement Value:$172,000
51%
Total Assessment$336,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,503-0.6%
2024$7,550+40.1%
2023$5,389-0.4%
2022$5,410+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9073, Page 178Recorded10/22/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9037, Page 849Recorded5/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-012990-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 8264, Page 117

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900