Skip to content

2765 Kennedy Blvd.(Block 12005 Lot 9)Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 2019
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2021

Property Information

Block12005
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page120

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMON AREA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$22,596+271.8%
2022$6,078+4.5%
2021$5,814-30.4%
2020$8,355-4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9175, Page 209Recorded1/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006011-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 7486, Page 114