Skip to content

2700 Kennedy Blvd.(Unit C0305)Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2018

Property Information

Block13304
Lot1
QualifierC0305
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page133

Building Details

Building ClassC0468
Description5S-B-66U-CONDO
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3A
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
52%
Improvement Value:$73,900
48%
Total Assessment$153,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,437-0.6%
2024$3,458+40.1%
2023$2,469-0.4%
2022$2,478+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 9307, Page 394

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft468DeedBook 9307, Page 394Recorded5/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft468DeedBook 9307, Page 387Recorded5/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-020224-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940