Skip to content

25 Hudson St.(Unit C0507)Jersey City, NJ 07302

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$910,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2006

Property Information

Block14503
Lot4
QualifierC0507
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page145

Building Details

Building Class---
Description9S-B-119U-CONDO
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,342
Acreage0.69

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,100
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$117,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,615-0.6%
2024$2,631+40.1%
2023$1,878-0.4%
2022$1,885+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-017290-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008625-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$910,000
DeedBook 8004, Page 114