Skip to content

406 Fairmount Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$760,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2024

Property Information

Block14803
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page148

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,176
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$216,000
48%
Improvement Value:$230,300
52%
Total Assessment$446,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,966-0.6%
2024$10,028+40.1%
2023$7,159-0.4%
2022$7,185+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$760,000
Sq Ft2,176DeedBook 9870, Page 863Recorded1/3/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000
Sq Ft2,176DeedBook 9639, Page 79Recorded2/9/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
Sq Ft474DeedBook 9480, Page 356Recorded3/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft474DeedBook 9459, Page 764Recorded12/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024785-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-024894-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 5658, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910