Skip to content

452 Fairmount Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$639,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2022

Property Information

Block14803
Lot69
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page148

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,949
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$158,900
36%
Improvement Value:$281,600
64%
Total Assessment$440,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,836-0.6%
2024$9,898+40.1%
2023$7,066-0.4%
2022$7,092+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$639,000
Sq Ft1,949DeedBook 9653, Page 350Recorded3/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9198, Page 913Recorded5/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$74,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 9097, Page 32Recorded2/5/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006397-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$186,348
DeedBook 8393, Page 201

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925