Skip to content

117.5 North StreetJersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$715,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2021

Property Information

Block1505
Lot14.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,124
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$183,200
38%
Improvement Value:$300,600
62%
Total Assessment$483,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,803-0.6%
2024$10,871+40.1%
2023$7,760-0.4%
2022$7,789+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$715,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 9559, Page 342NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/6/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9192, Page 875NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9012, Page 893NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded12/19/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890